Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Bull Lock Bolt Pins ๐ง The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 7/8 Dia Bull Lock Bolt Pin (Round Head) And Collar, Zinc Plated, With A Grip Range Of 31 38mm, As Per The 2820 Standard. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. ๐ Keywords: Bull Lock Bolt Pin, Round Head, Zinc Plated, Grip Range, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7/8 (22.2mm) Dia Bull Lock Bolt Pin (Round Head) And Collar Zinc Plated (Standard) 2820 Grip Range 1.250 1500 (31 38mm)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106318770 |
|
Reference Number |
30245837 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106318770/viewNitPdf_4539487.pdf |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
7/8 (22.2 mm) dia bull lock bolt pin (round head) & collar zinc plated (standard), 2820, grip range 1.250 - 1.500 (31 - 38 mm) confirming to spec is/rdso-wd/0001:2022
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more7/8 (22.2mm) dia bull lock bolt pin (round head) and collar zinc plated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/2 inch (12.7 mm) dia bull lock bolt pin (round head) and collar zinc plated (standard),1624, grip range 1.500
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more7/8 (22.2mm) dia zinc plated/galvanized lock bolt with collar (28g) with grip range (57-64mm). material and specification
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1 (25.4 mm) dia. zinc plated/galvanized lock bolt with collar with grip.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLock bolt with collar zinc plated 1 inch (25.4mm) grip range (31-38mm) hole size 26.10mm to 27.00mm, lock bolt part no. lbrs3220 and collar part no. lcss32g.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1/2 (12.7 mm) dia bull lock bolt pin (round head) and collar zinc plated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 7/8 inch dia bull lock bolt pin (round head) & collar zinc plated etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLock bolt pin and collar zinc plated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZinc plated/ galvanised lock bolts with collar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type