Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Plastic Infusion Set For Plasma Blood,Sodium Chloride Solution Isotonic In Nontoxic 500m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ESSCO BUSINESS | - | 30-09-2024 15:49:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 12:26:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAJAN SCIENTIFIC & SURGICO | - | 02-10-2024 11:59:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 30-09-2024 19:26:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Disposable plastic infusion set for plasma blood,Sodium chloride solution isotonic in nontoxic 500m | 122000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s ESSCO BUSINESS | Item Categories : Disposable plastic infusion set for plasma blood,Sodium chloride solution isotonic in nontoxic 500m | 154970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises | Item Categories : Disposable plastic infusion set for plasma blood,Sodium chloride solution isotonic in nontoxic 500m | 262405.00 | L3 |