Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Hw2814198050 Copper Conductor 🌟 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hw2814198050 Double Glass Covered Varnish Bonded Rectangular Copper Conductor With A Temperature Index Of 155. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is Subject To The Compliance Of All Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Copper Conductor, Double Glass Covered, Varnish Bonded, Rectangular, Temperature Index 155, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Electrical Components
Particulars Details
Title
Hw2814198050 Double Glass Covered Varnish Bonded Rect. Copper Conductor Temp. Index 155
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4824862
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2024 15:14
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COSMOS CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7244130.6

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COPRAL ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COPRAL Model : COPRAL Title : DOUBLE GLASS COVERED VARNISH BONDED RECT. COPPER CONDUCTOR 16-04-2024 13:09:13 MII Qualified
2 COSMOS CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Cosmos Conductors Model : DOUBLE GLASS COVERED VARNISH BONDED RECT. COPPER CONDUCTOR, SIZE 9.5 X 1.2, BHEL CODE HW2814198378 Title : DOUBLE GLASS COVERED VARNISH BONDED RECT. COPPER CONDUCTOR, SIZE 9.5 X 1.2, BHEL CODE HW2814198378 19-04-2024 15:57:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAPSI ELECTRICAL POWER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kapsi Model : Winding Wire Title : GPC Copper strip ( Enamel Fiber glass Daglass) 19-04-2024 17:51:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES Make : MAHENDRA Model : HW28198 DOUBLE GLASS COVERED VARNISH BONDED Title : HW28198 DOUBLE GLASS COVERED VARNISH BONDED RECT COPPER CONDUCTOR 19-04-2024 14:46:25 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DOUBLE GLASS COVERED VARNISH BONDED RECT. COPPER CONDUCTOR, SIZE 9.5 X 1.2, BHEL CODE HW2814198378 Cosmos Conductors DOUBLE GLASS COVERED VARNISH BONDED RECT. COPPER CONDUCTOR, SIZE 9.5 X 1.2, BHEL CODE HW2814198378 7142 ₹ 7244130.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise