Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Allen Key,Socket Set Taparia,Cutting Plair,Chiesel,Allen Key No 14,Allen Key No 12,Welding Rod,Ragz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4311203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 04:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 15:18:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 15:15:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 18-12-2023 15:21:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MPG AND COMPANY | - | 17-12-2023 16:14:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM BABOSA | - | 17-12-2023 16:30:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Balaji Babosa Enterprises | - | 17-12-2023 16:11:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Allen key,Socket Set Taparia,Cutting Plair,Chiesel,Allen Key No 14,Allen Key No 12,Welding Rod,Ragz | 55310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIPIN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Allen key,Socket Set Taparia,Cutting Plair,Chiesel,Allen Key No 14,Allen Key No 12,Welding Rod,Ragz | 59740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Allen key,Socket Set Taparia,Cutting Plair,Chiesel,Allen Key No 14,Allen Key No 12,Welding Rod,Ragz | 59859.00 | L3 |