Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 D Height Gauge With Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABM SALES | Make : MAHR Model : 2D-Height Gauge With Accessories Title : 2D-Height Gauge With Accessories | 30-11-2023 13:39:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AUDSY ENGINEERING & MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tesa Model : 00730080 Title : MICRO-HITE+ M 600 | 30-11-2023 23:15:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITUTOYO JAPAN Model : Linear Height Gauge LH-600 Make Mitutoyo Title : 2D-Hieght Gauge with Accessories as per Annexure E-1 | 30-11-2023 14:08:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES | Make : MAHR Model : PACKAGE Title : 2D-Height Gauge With Accessories | 30-11-2023 10:04:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIMOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Trimos Model : V5+ 700 (2D) Title : 2D Height Gauge | 30-11-2023 12:02:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2D-Height Gauge with Accessories | 3570000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 2D-Height Gauge with Accessories | 3661016.95 | L2 |
| 3 | ABM SALES | Item Categories : 2D-Height Gauge with Accessories | 3709769.49 | L3 |
| 4 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 2D-Height Gauge with Accessories | 4229130.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AUDSY ENGINEERING & MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2D-Height Gauge with Accessories | 4616440.68 | L5 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 2d)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 2d)
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreCrfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Read moreof your Industry type