Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: 11 Kv Capacitor Fuse 40 Amp (T 40) ⚡ Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of 11 Kv Capacitor Fuse 40 Amp (T 40). 🏭 📍 Submission Must Be Made At The Gm Circle Office Sheopur By 22/05/2024, 3:00 Pm. 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 795 💲 Earnest Money Deposit: Inr 2500 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Electrical Components. Keywords: 11 Kv Capacitor Fuse, 40 Amp, T 40, Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Components, Procurement, Bid, Tender, Emd, Sheopur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv Capacitor Fuse 40 Amp (T 40)
|
| Description |
11 Kv Capacitor Fuse 40 Amp (T 40)
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MKVVC_348041_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/OndM/SHEO/PUR/24-25/07/390 |
| Tender Fee | 795 |
| EMD | 2500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM Circle Office Sheopur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=409055 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of (1) 11 kv capacitor fuse (t-40) 40 amp., 100 nos. (2) 11 kv capacitor fuse (t-60) 60 amp., 100 nos
Supply of (1) 11 kv capacitor fuse (t-40) 40 amp., 100 nos. (2) 11 kv capacitor fuse (t-60) 60 amp., 100 nos
Read moreof your Industry type