Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hardened Insert 0.4 Mm Radius: Spec: Vcmt 160404 Sm Ic807
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4768894
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 20:05
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 891 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : iscar Model : HARDENED INSERT-0.4 MM RADIUS: SPEC: VCMT 160404-S Title : HARDENED INSERT-0.4 MM RADIUS: SPEC: VCMT 160404-SM IC807, MAKE ISCAR 26-03-2024 12:44:44 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 DIFFERENT EXPERIENCE ENTERPRISES Make : CERATIZIT Model : 7627832801 Title : HARDENED INSERT-0.4 MM RADIUS: SPEC EXACTLY EQUIVALANT WITH VCMT 160404 EN- SM CTCP115-P/SM IC807 26-03-2024 13:40:20 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 JAGATDHATRY INTERNATIONAL Make : KYOCERA Model : VCMT160404 Title : HARDENED INSERT 0.4 MM RADIOUS: SPEC: VCMT 160404-SM IC807 25-03-2024 23:24:31 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 LALIT HARDWARE STORES Make : KYOCERA Model : VCMT160404 Title : HARDENED INSERT 22-03-2024 17:35:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : VCMT160404 AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : CARBIDE INSERT 23-03-2024 14:48:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAGATDHATRY INTERNATIONAL(MII) Item Categories : HARDENED INSERT-0.4 MM RADIUS: SPEC: VCMT 160404-SM IC807 732780.00 L1
2 BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HARDENED INSERT-0.4 MM RADIUS: SPEC: VCMT 160404-SM IC807 911550.00 L2
3 DIFFERENT EXPERIENCE ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : HARDENED INSERT-0.4 MM RADIUS: SPEC: VCMT 160404-SM IC807 975000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise