Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
T Shirt And Shorts,Handball Playing Shoes,Goalkeeper Kit,Track Suit,T Shirt Playing Kit,Shorts Play
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4065396
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 17:22
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IESA DESIGNERS - 18-10-2023 20:41:34 N/A Qualified
2 Krishna Enterprises - 21-10-2023 13:15:48 MSE Disqualified
3 MAYUR TRADERS - 20-10-2023 09:17:18 N/A Qualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2023 17:14:37 MSE Disqualified
5 S R ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 09:22:59 N/A Qualified
6 Surya Sports & Stationeris - 17-10-2023 17:34:18 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : T shirt and shorts,Handball playing shoes,Goalkeeper Kit,Track Suit,T shirt Playing kit,Shorts Play 172560.00 L1
2 MAYUR TRADERS Item Categories : T shirt and shorts,Handball playing shoes,Goalkeeper Kit,Track Suit,T shirt Playing kit,Shorts Play 189960.00 L2
3 IESA DESIGNERS Item Categories : T shirt and shorts,Handball playing shoes,Goalkeeper Kit,Track Suit,T shirt Playing kit,Shorts Play 196550.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise