Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clamp 24998100016 Rev 03# 01 (Alloy Steel To Spec Aa10501),Plate 24998100017 Rev 02# 001 (Alloy Ste
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3905194
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 21:42
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITEDRACHANA INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mani Kanchan Mukesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : CEI Model : CEI Title : TAPPING BAR 12-09-2023 16:32:17 MSE Evaluated
2 DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DTL MACHINES Model : CLAMP Title : CLAMP 12-09-2023 16:46:08 MSE Evaluated
3 GAURAV INDUSTRIES Make : GI Model : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Title : CLAMP 24998100016 REV 03# 01 (ALLOY STEEL TO SPEC AA10501) 12-09-2023 12:04:48 MSE Evaluated
4 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : Hose clamp Title : Hose clamp 12-09-2023 16:45:22 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES Make : PEB Model : Clamp 24998100016 rev 03 #01 Title : Clamp 24998100016 rev 03# 01 12-09-2023 16:56:19 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 12-09-2023 16:09:14 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : REI Model : CLAMP 24998100016 REV 03# 01 (ALLOY STEEL TO SPEC Title : CLAMP 24998100016 REV 03# 01 (ALLOY STEEL TO SPEC AA10501) ( Q3) 12-09-2023 16:27:39 MSE Evaluated
8 M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : CLAMP 12-09-2023 16:54:35 MSE Evaluated
9 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW BHARAT Model : CLAMP , PLATE, WASHER Title : CLAMP, PLATE, WASHER 12-09-2023 16:09:56 MSE Evaluated
10 S C PRODUCTS Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : DASHPOT PRECISION MACHINED ITEMS Title : DASHPOT PRECISION MACHINED ITEMS 11-09-2023 16:55:09 MSE Evaluated
11 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Clamp 24998100016 Rev 03# 01 (alloy Steel To Spec Aa10501) 08-09-2023 19:44:57 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CLAMP DTL MACHINES CLAMP 300 ₹ 1182000.000
PLATE 24998100017 REV 02# 001 RI/096/23-24 RI/096/23-24 200 ₹ 1112000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise