Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iv Canula No.18,Cord Clamp,Ultrasound Jelly,Surgical Spinal Needle No.25,B.P Blade 23 No,Bandage Th
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4725559
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KUNWAR DRUG HOUSE

Contract Value

271500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bipin Chandra Pant
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Dehradun

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIETTE HEALTH CARE & DIAGNOSTICS - 10-03-2024 21:16:10 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
2 M/S BHAWIKA DRUG HOUSE - 12-03-2024 09:40:33 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S HIMALAYAN SURGICALS - 12-03-2024 09:17:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 M/S KUNWAR DRUG HOUSE - 11-03-2024 16:29:00 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 RANA MEDICAL AGENCY - 05-03-2024 17:12:13 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KUNWAR DRUG HOUSE(MII) Item Categories : IV Canula No.18,Cord Clamp,Ultrasound Jelly,Surgical Spinal Needle No.25,B.P Blade-23 No,Bandage Th 271500.00 L1
2 M/S HIMALAYAN SURGICALS (MII) Item Categories : IV Canula No.18,Cord Clamp,Ultrasound Jelly,Surgical Spinal Needle No.25,B.P Blade-23 No,Bandage Th 275600.00 L2
3 M/S BHAWIKA DRUG HOUSE (MII) Item Categories : IV Canula No.18,Cord Clamp,Ultrasound Jelly,Surgical Spinal Needle No.25,B.P Blade-23 No,Bandage Th 283300.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IV Canula No.18 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 15000.000
Cord Clamp NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 19000.000
Ultrasound Jelly NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 10000.000
Surgical Spinal Needle No.25 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 37500.000
B.P Blade-23 No NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 8000.000
Bandage Than NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 102000.000
Ultrasound Roll NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 80000.000