Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Mat,Wooden Locker,Photo Frame,Carpet 9 Ft X 5 Ft,Carpet 7 Ft X 5 Ft,Bucket With Mug,Dustbin 30 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 21:30:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D S TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 07:39:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JVS SERVICES | - | 24-02-2024 09:10:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JVS SERVICES | Item Categories : FOOT MAT,WOODEN LOCKER,PHOTO FRAME,CARPET 9FT X 5FT,CARPET 7FT X 5FT,BUCKET WITH MUG,DUSTBIN 30 LTR | 42510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D S TRADERS | Item Categories : FOOT MAT,WOODEN LOCKER,PHOTO FRAME,CARPET 9FT X 5FT,CARPET 7FT X 5FT,BUCKET WITH MUG,DUSTBIN 30 LTR | 48040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FOOT MAT,WOODEN LOCKER,PHOTO FRAME,CARPET 9FT X 5FT,CARPET 7FT X 5FT,BUCKET WITH MUG,DUSTBIN 30 LTR | 56080.00 | L3 |