Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Pipette Tips,Universal Pipette Tips,Universal Pipette Tips,Centrifuge Tubes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2025
Expired 546 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
313000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sreejith S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIVA SICHEM BIOTECH | Make : AXIBIO Model : Cat No :- AXT-1000-B-N | 05-03-2025 18:32:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO VISION | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 90030230-C | 08-03-2025 10:59:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BIOMATE | Make : TARSONS Model : 521020XB | 08-03-2025 14:48:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CYTO SCIENTIFIC | Make : CytoScientific Model : CS-UT-1000-C | 06-03-2025 09:50:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-UTG-1000-B | 05-03-2025 16:33:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GENOME AID | Make : NA Model : B1000MT | 10-03-2025 10:47:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | Make : NA Model : B1000MT | 07-03-2025 09:59:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : B1000MT | 04-03-2025 19:27:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | YASH BIOTECH | Make : NA Model : B1000MT | 03-03-2025 17:49:41 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GenAxy Scientific Virgin Polypropylene Snap Cap Centriguge Tubes | GenAxy Scientific | GEN-MT-150-C-S | 100000 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| GenAxy Scientific 1000 UI Medical Grade Virgin Polypropylene universal pipette tips | GenAxy Scientific | GEN-UTG-1000-B | 125000 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| GenAxy Scientific 200 UI Medical Grade Virgin Polypropylene universal pipette tips | GenAxy Scientific | GEN-UT-200-Y-S | 600000 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| GenAxy Scientific 10 UI Medical Grade Virgin Polypropylene universal pipette tips | GenAxy Scientific | GEN-UT-10-C | 400000 | ₹ 104000.000 |