Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance / Preservation Of Etsr Store: Timber Packing 9" X 3" X 6' Qty 96 And Other Stores
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3905887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU BUILDERS | Make : NON BRAND Model : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER P Title : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES ( | 25-09-2023 20:34:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | King Traders | Make : NA Model : Maint & Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher (Type-Foam Title : GEM/2023/B/3231130 | 30-09-2023 20:20:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN COMPUTERS | Make : NON BRAND Model : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER P Title : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES ( Q3 | 25-09-2023 20:09:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | Make : NON BRAND Model : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER P Title : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 25-09-2023 14:10:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAROOP ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : NON BRAND Model : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER P Title : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 27-09-2023 13:54:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO(MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 205000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRAN COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 210000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | King Traders (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 235000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HIMANSHU BUILDERS (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 235000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SAROOP ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 235400.00 | L4 |