Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Bid Invitation For Road Infrastructure Project 🛣️ The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Development Of The Dong Jachep Road, Spanning Between Km 0.000 To 8.000. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes Preparatory Sub Grade Work, Laying And Compaction Of Gsb (75 Mm), Wmm (75 Mm, 100 Mm, And 150 Mm), Dbm (50 Mm), Bc (30 Mm), Earthwork In Embankments, Road Studs, Delineators, And Road Marking. A Tender Fee Of Inr 1,06,100 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,61,000. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Border Roads Organisation, Central Government, Road Development, Dong Jachep Road, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Gsb, Wmm, Dbm, Bc, Road Marking, Road Studs, Delineators
Particulars Details
Title
Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Gsb In 150 Mm, Wmm 75 Mm, Wmm 100 Mm Dbm 50 Mm, Bc 30 Mm, Earth Work In Embankment, Road Stud, Delineators And Road Marking Complete In All Respect Bet Km 0 To 8 For Surf Works On Road Dong Jachep Of 116 Rcc Sector
Description
Prep Of Sub Grade, Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Gsb In 150 Mm, Wmm 75 Mm, Wmm 100 Mm Dbm 50 Mm, Bc 30 Mm, Earth Work In Embankment, Road Stud, Delineators And Road Marking Bet Km 0 To 8 For Surf Works On Road Dong Jachep Of 116 Rcc Sector
Organisation Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_BRO_653792_1
Reference
Number
CE (P) Udayak/04/2024-25
Tender Fee 0
EMD 10.61 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Between Km 0.000 to 8.000 on Dong-Jachep road
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=731755

Start Date May 22, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 12/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.