Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addn /Altn To Watch Towers Including Stair Case At Af Station Phalodi.
|
| Description |
Addn /Altn To Watch Towers Including Stair 
Case At Af Station Phalodi.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_742041_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8748/A/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 87360 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Air Force Station Phalodi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=830928 |
| Start Date | December 12, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2025
Expired 255 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAddn altn to watch towers, provn of addl security lights and certain other misc works at af stn nal
As described in bill of quantities
Read moreAddn/ altn to atc building at af station tambaram
Addn/ altn to atc building at af station tambaram
Read moreAddn/altn to certain roofs at af station kasauli
Addn/altn to certain roofs at af station kasauli
Read moreAddn/altn to logistics building at af station kasauli
Addn/altn to logistics building at af station kasauli
Read moreAddn/ altn to certain smqs at af station chandigarh
Addn/ altn to certain smqs at af station chandigarh
Read moreAddn/altn to blast pens at af station srinagar
Addn/altn to blast pens at af station srinagar
Read moreAddn/altn to blast pens at af station awantipur
Addn/altn to blast pens at af station awantipur
Read moreAddn/altn to omqs at af station kalaikunda under ge (af) kalaikunda
Addn/altn to omqs at af station kalaikunda under ge (af) kalaikunda
Read moreAddn/altn to swts at af station kalaikunda under ge (af) kalaikunda
Addn/altn to swts at af station kalaikunda under ge (af) kalaikunda
Read moreof your Industry type