Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Magnet For Tramp Iron Seperator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HELIX SUE MAGNETS
1121000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISERS LIMITED | Make : SARDA Model : ART NO 62106.120.35.SM Title : “ SARDA” SUSPENDED AIR COOLED ELECTRO MAGNET SEPARATOR MAGNET FOR 1200 MM BW | 30-10-2023 16:14:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RUDRA Model : Electro Magnetic Separator Title : Electro Magnetic Separator | 13-10-2023 13:25:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO FLUX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRO FLUX Model : EF SEM A Title : SUSPENDED MAGNETIC SEPARATOR OIL COOLED | 13-10-2023 17:36:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELECTRO ZAVOD(INDIA)PVT LTD | Make : ELECTROZAVOD INDIA PVT. LTD. Model : M-6014E Title : SUSPENDED MAGNET OF 1440 MM WIDTH | 25-10-2023 14:31:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELEKTROMAG DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEKTROMAG Model : OCILMS Title : OIL COOLED IN LINE MAGNETIC SEPARATOR | 21-10-2023 10:57:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HELIX SUE MAGNETS | Make : HELIX MAGNETS Model : FYU54 Title : ELECTRO MAGNET FOR TRAMP IRON SEPE | 14-10-2023 12:20:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KAKKU E AND P CONTROL PVT LTD | Make : KAKKU Model : MAGNETIC SEPERATOR 4.5 KW, 220 VDC-CU-VSP-BW-1200 Title : MAGNETIC SEPERATOR 4.5 KW, 220 VDC-CU-VSP-BW-1200 (1200x1200x700) | 23-10-2023 14:14:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PARAMOUNT CONDUCTORS LIMITED | Make : Paramount Conductors Ltd Model : PCL-MAGNET COIL Title : magnet coil | 21-10-2023 14:05:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRO MAGNET FOR TRAMP IRON SEPE | HELIX MAGNETS | FYU54 | 1 | ₹ 1121000.000 |
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreof your Industry type