Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Engine Repair Kit,Big End Cell,Push Rod T
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5297884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 00:41
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2024 21:06:12 MSE Qualified
2 LOVISH ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2024 21:33:26 MSE Qualified
3 Vishvakarma Motor Garrage - 03-09-2024 21:26:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Engine Repair Kit,Big end Cell,Push Rod T 58203.00 L1
2 Vishvakarma Motor Garrage (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Engine Repair Kit,Big end Cell,Push Rod T 65080.00 L2
3 LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Piston,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Engine Repair Kit,Big end Cell,Push Rod T 70386.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise