Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid,Crank Shaft,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Cyl Head Gasket,Piston With Ring,Oil Seal With Bearin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4627870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 21:33:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta | - | 16-02-2024 19:24:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 21:38:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 20:39:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid,Crank Shaft,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Cyl Head Gasket,Piston With Ring,Oil Seal With Bearin | 25730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid,Crank Shaft,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Cyl Head Gasket,Piston With Ring,Oil Seal With Bearin | 27190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid,Crank Shaft,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Cyl Head Gasket,Piston With Ring,Oil Seal With Bearin | 28240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Mahesh Kumar Gupta (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid,Crank Shaft,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Cyl Head Gasket,Piston With Ring,Oil Seal With Bearin | 30447.00 | L4 |