Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eccentric Gear,Eccentric Gear Shaft,Connecting Rod With Bush,Brass Bush For Connecting Rod Big End
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CENTRAL MINE PLANNING and DESIGN INSTITUTE Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROCKDRIL (INDIA) PVT LTD
150104.26
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKDRIL (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 03-08-2023 17:09:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKDRIL (INDIA) PVT LTD | Item Categories : Eccentric Gear,Eccentric Gear Shaft,Connecting Rod with Bush,Brass Bush for connecting Rod Big end | 150104.26 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Head | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33099.000 |
| Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1699.200 |
| Eccentric Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31995.700 |
| Valve Cover O Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| Gudgeon Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5782.000 |
| Cross Head Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2389.500 |
| Eccentric Gear Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4318.800 |
| Stuffing Box Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Jack Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9735.000 |
| Connecting Rod with Bush | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27413.760 |
| Lock Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Oil Seal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Brass Bush for connecting Rod Big end Rod bushing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10059.500 |
| Piston A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2324.600 |
| Stuffing Box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10513.800 |
| Brass Bush for connecting Rod Small end bushing pin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1451.400 |
| Piston B | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1227.200 |
| Suction Head Plate Packing 8-Type | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1132.800 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreEccentric gear,eccentric gear shaft,connecting rod with bush,brass bush for connecting rod big end
Read more
Eccentric gear,jack shaft,gear pinion jack shaft gear,connecting bush big,connecting bush small,cro
Read more
Connecting rod complete assembly comprising with connecting rod small end bush and big end brasses for 250 kg nse make pneumatic power hammer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type