Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Topographical Survey Geo Technical Investigation Works For
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4583595
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM

Contract Value

689000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Upendra Kumar Garg
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Srpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-02-2024 11:20:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BHASKRAM JYOTISH ANUSANDHAN KENDRA PRIVATE LIMITED 19-02-2024 13:12:06 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 HRP INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED 17-02-2024 18:26:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 SWAYIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-02-2024 15:24:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM 19-02-2024 13:05:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Topographical Survey Geo Technical Investigation works for 689000.00 L1
2 HRP INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Topographical Survey Geo Technical Investigation works for 842538.33 L2
3 SWAYIN ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Topographical Survey Geo Technical Investigation works for 1005887.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out Topographical Survey Geo Technical Investigation works for proposed relaying of Chennai Trichy Madurai Pipeline across Malattar River through HDD crossing Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 689000.000