Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen Drive,Hp Printer Cartridge,Hp Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3923749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
25900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Samuel S Vaiphei
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 14:29:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 13:27:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 16-09-2023 15:35:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 10:04:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M S Corporation | - | 14-09-2023 16:47:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 16-09-2023 10:09:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 16-09-2023 12:23:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NSK ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2023 13:49:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 09-09-2023 15:53:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPACE CONDITIONING CORPORATION | - | 16-09-2023 13:18:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 09-09-2023 20:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITED MULTI-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 00:48:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | WIMAX | - | 15-09-2023 16:47:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 25900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 40200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 41275.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAYUR COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 41985.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WIMAX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 49950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 57165.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 62352.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 66950.00 | L8 |
| 9 | UNITED MULTI-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 99748.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 101950.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 161150.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SPACE CONDITIONING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 276876.00 | L12 |
| 13 | NSK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pen drive,HP Printer Cartridge,HP Cartridge,Printer Cartridge,Canon Printer Cartridge,Printer Cartr | 348410.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pen drive | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| HP Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| HP Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Canon Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |