Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
He9718587438: Ss Wld U Tubes(od 15.875 Mm X Leg 8650 Mm)
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3711930
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 19, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 29/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED

Contract Value

12959310

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Surender Avula
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED Make : RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED Model : RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LTD Title : SS WELDED TUBES SA688 TP304 03-08-2023 17:55:34 MII Qualified
2 REMI EDELSTAHL TUBULARS LIMITED Make : REMI Model : REMI S.S. WELDED U TUBE Title : SS WELDED U TUBES OD 15.875 MM X LEG 8650 MM SA688 TP304 DRAWING 3-175-01-01701 REV01 28-07-2023 16:03:37 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SS WELDED TUBES SA688 TP304 RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LTD 1410 ₹ 12959310.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise