Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Static Rope 11mm,Shoulder Rod,Carabiner D Type,Rock Piton Multipurpose,Slithering Gloves
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4691639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 03:38
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 11:34:08 MSE Qualified
2 M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 11:22:44 MSE Qualified
3 MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS - 28-02-2024 10:58:12 N/A Qualified
4 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 07-03-2024 09:48:43 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Static Rope 11mm,Shoulder Rod,Carabiner D Type,Rock Piton Multipurpose,Slithering Gloves 199785.00 L1
2 M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Static Rope 11mm,Shoulder Rod,Carabiner D Type,Rock Piton Multipurpose,Slithering Gloves 212450.00 L2
3 MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS Item Categories : Static Rope 11mm,Shoulder Rod,Carabiner D Type,Rock Piton Multipurpose,Slithering Gloves 225400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise