Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Call For Proposals: Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Services 🧬 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Ministry Of Science And Technology, Invites Proposals For Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Services, Specifically For Rna Sequencing/Transcriptome Sequencing Of Human Samples. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Advanced Genomic Technologies Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals For Consideration. Keywords: Nucleic Acid Sequencing, Genotyping, Rna Sequencing, Transcriptome Sequencing, Human, Genomics, Dst, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Rna Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
195408
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVAIT THERAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 17:10:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-04-2024 11:51:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 17:11:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-04-2024 12:28:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 12:33:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 20-04-2024 19:47:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; | 195408.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Human; Cell or cell cultures; To be collected by the service provider from the buyer; Illumina; 90% and above; 100x; High throughput; Raw data, Primary analys.. | Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service | 18 | ₹ 195408.000 |
Rna kits lab consumables and reagents 2026-27
Procurement of rna extraction kits laboratory consumables reagents and miscellaneous laboratory items required for virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27
Read moreKfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreNucleic acid sequencing and genotyping service - rna sequencing / transcriptome sequencing; human;
Read more
Nucleic acid sequencing and genotyping service - rna sequencing / transcriptome sequencing; human;
Read more
of your Industry type