Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White Isi Mark,Paint Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jitu Enterprise | - | 19-10-2023 23:10:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 00:29:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 27-10-2023 19:16:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Manvithsai Enterprises | - | 28-10-2023 08:54:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS | - | 28-10-2023 00:54:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RENOVATORS | - | 26-10-2023 22:56:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RUNKIS | - | 26-10-2023 22:41:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 18:10:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White ISI Mark,Paint Br | 116870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White ISI Mark,Paint Br | 117772.50 | L2 |
| 3 | TARINI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White ISI Mark,Paint Br | 117794.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White ISI Mark,Paint Br | 118367.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White ISI Mark,Paint Br | 118945.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Jitu Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White ISI Mark,Paint Br | 126025.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mosquito Repellent Gel Odomos,Fiber Dust Brush,Urinal Screen Mats,Distemper White ISI Mark,Paint Br | 134850.00 | L7 |