Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing, Rlr, Timken, M246942/M246910,Bearing, Rlr, Timken, M249732/M249710
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5034285
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 14, 2024 02:25
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LLOYDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITEDLLOYDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRI...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LLOYDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TIMKEN Model : M246942-99402 Title : TAPERED BEARING 09-07-2024 11:12:53 N/A Evaluated
2 PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Make : NSK Model : M249732G/M249710G Title : TAPER ROLLER BEARING 06-07-2024 11:37:54 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPH-ROLLER BEARING TIMKEN M249732-99403 2 ₹ 319946.000
TAPERED BEARING TIMKEN M246942-99402 2 ₹ 372900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise