Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Repair Bid: Gec Ocb Switch At Km Substation 🏭 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Complete Repair Of A Gec Ocb Switch (S.No. 30/1481) Controlling The Beldar Patti Lighting Line At The Km Substation Under Abgc Colliery. The Work Will Be Carried Out At The Govindpur Area Office. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 329. Interested Electrical Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Project's Requirements And Safety Standards. Keywords: Electrical Repair, Gec Ocb Switch, Km Substation, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Beldar Patti Lighting Line, Abgc Colliery, Govindpur Area Office| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing Of 400 Amp,440 V,Gec Make Ocb Switch S.No. 30/1481 Controlling Of Beldar Patti Lighting Line At Km Substation Under Abgc Colliery
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing Of 400 Amp,440 V,Gec Make Ocb Switch S.No. 30/1481 Controlling Of Beldar Patti Lighting Line At Km Substation Under Abgc Colliery
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_311714_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GA-III/AM (EnM) E-TENDER/2024-25/30 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 329 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Govindpur Area Office |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323037 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 400amp gec make 440volt ocb sl. no.- 30/2110 with busbar controlling of ghanoodih balugadda.
Repairing of 400amp gec make 440volt ocb sl. no.- 30/2110 with busbar controlling of ghanoodih balugadda.
Read moreFor complete repairing of gec make 400amp,550v/440v
For complete repairing of gec make 400amp,550v/440v sl.no.na asset no.sbc/41(c ) installed at 6 pit substation sbc.
Read moreComplete repairing of 200amp,440v,kilburn make sd-15 ocb switch s.no.8591 at adarsh nagar under abgc colliery
Complete repairing of 200amp,440v,kilburn make sd-15 ocb switch s.no.8591 at adarsh nagar under abgc colliery
Read moreRepairing overhauling of gec make 400 amp.440v ocb
For complete repairing overhauling of gec make 400 amp.440v ocb sl.no.30/0080 at npc under sijua area.
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of 2 no. of lt switch circuit breakers(i)lt switch ocb gec sl.no30/1491 400amps 440v/550v(ii)ocb gec sl.no.30/1527 400amps 440v/550v asbnc.(2) rep.of two nos. acb switch 400amp 440v sl.no.343 make kilburn (ii)ocb switch 200amp
Repairing/overhauling of 2 no. of lt switch circuit breakers(i)lt switch ocb gec sl.no30/1491 400amps 440v/550v(ii)ocb gec sl.no.30/1527 400amps 440v/550v asbnc.(2) rep.of two nos. acb switch 400amp 440v sl.no.343 make kilburn (ii)ocb switch 200a
Read moreComplete repairing of 800a, 440v, gec make ocb switch s.n.- 40/0520 controlling of mathadih colony lighting line under abc colliery.
Complete repairing of 800a, 440v, gec make ocb switch s.n.- 40/0520 controlling of mathadih colony lighting line under abc colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 400a, 440v ocb gec make si.no abg/lt/switch/28 and installation of 02 nos of 400a,440v gec make ocb at kolmurna colony
Complete repairing of 400a, 440v ocb gec make si.no abg/lt/switch/28 and installation of 02 nos of 400a,440v gec make ocb at kolmurna colony
Read moreFor repairing/overhauling of reyroll make ocb 400amp.440v sl.no.441 at 3/16substn lbc(ii)repairing of ocb 400amp/440v make gec sl.no.30/510 at bsp(iii)and complete repairing/overhauling of lt switch make ece,800a at loyabad colliery
Repairing/overhauling of reyroll make ocb 400amp.440v sl.no.441 at 3/16substn lbc(ii)repairing of ocb 400amp/440v make gec sl.no.30/510 at bsp(iii)and complete repairing/overhauling of lt switch make ece,800a at loyabad colliery under sijua area
Read moreComplete repairing of 800amp, 440v ,gec make ocb switch si.no 40/0520 controlling of mathadih of mathadih colony lighting under abg colliery
Complete repairing of 800amp, 440v ,gec make ocb switch si.no 40/0520 controlling of mathadih of mathadih colony lighting under abg colliery
Read moreRepairing/reconditioning of 01 nos 11kv,400amp ,rey roll burn make ocb s.no. 82/153 and 3.3kv ,400amp southern switch gear ocb s.no. 0766/959 of kuju colliery under kuju area.
Repairing/reconditioning of 01 nos 11kv,400amp ,rey roll burn make ocb s.no. 82/153 and 3.3kv ,400amp southern switch gear ocb s.no. 0766/959 of kuju colliery under kuju area.
Read moreof your Industry type