Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: High Voltage Insulating Mats ⚡ The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insulating Mats For Electrical Safety, Suitable For Usage Up To 3.3 K V And 11 K V. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Meet The Stringent Safety Standards Required For These High Voltage Insulating Mats. Keywords: Insulating Mats, High Voltage, Electrical Safety, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulating Mat For Usage Upto 3.3 K V,Insulating Mat For Usage Upto 11 K V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4819518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT ELECTROSAFE
89000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ELECTROSAFE | Make : BharatElectrosafe Model : BES1001 Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT 2MM X 1MTR X 2MTR | 16-04-2024 17:13:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | g k enterprises | Make : Brand documents enclosed Model : Model Catalogue Enclosed Title : ELECTRICAL INSULATING MATS/ELECTRICAL RUBBER GLOVES | 17-04-2024 09:22:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : INSULATING MAT Title : INSULATING MAT | 12-04-2024 13:10:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM Title : Sheared MS Plate 4 MM | 17-04-2024 10:34:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : jyoti3454 Title : Rubber Jointing Sheet Size 2MM | 16-04-2024 12:32:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : VARDHMAN Model : VARDHMAN MAKE 3.3KV CLASS A 2MM INSULATING MAT Title : VARDHMAN MAKE 3.3KV CLASS A 2MM INSULATING MAT | 28-03-2024 17:15:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : INSULATING MAT Title : INSULATING MAT | 15-04-2024 17:10:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | T.J. ASSOCIATES | Make : GLOBAL Model : GLOBAL Title : INSULATING MAT 3.3KV | 16-04-2024 18:44:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT 2MM X 1MTR X 2MTR | BharatElectrosafe | BES1001 | 75 | ₹ 53400.000 |
| ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT 2.5MM X 1MTR X 2MTR | BharatElectrosafe | BES1002 | 40 | ₹ 35600.000 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreof your Industry type