Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation And Maintenance Of Substation Repair Replacement Of Faulty Ug Cable 95 Sqmm 3 Core 11 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYANTA GHOSH | 05-08-2024 21:25:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.R. ENTERPRISE | 05-08-2024 21:08:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | P.K. ROY & SONS | 06-08-2024 12:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K. ROY & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Substation - Repair replacement of faulty UG cable 95 Sqmm 3 core 11 K | 279500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.R. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Substation - Repair replacement of faulty UG cable 95 Sqmm 3 core 11 K | 288000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAYANTA GHOSH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operation And Maintenance Of Substation - Repair replacement of faulty UG cable 95 Sqmm 3 core 11 K | 292000.00 | L3 |