Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf And Uhf Fixed Radio Monitoring And Df Facility Equipment,Vhf And Uhf Fixed Radio Monitoring And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROHDE & SCHWARZ INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
99535405
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPS TECHNOSYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 11:36:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROHDE & SCHWARZ INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 19:51:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHDE & SCHWARZ INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF and UHF fixed radio monitoring and DF facility equipment,VHF and UHF fixed radio monitoring and | 99535405.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VHF and UHF fixed radio monitoring and DF facility equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19907081.000 |
| VHF and UHF fixed radio monitoring and DF facility equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19907081.000 |
| VHF and UHF fixed radio monitoring and DF facility equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19907081.000 |
| VHF and UHF fixed radio monitoring and DF facility equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19907081.000 |
| VHF and UHF fixed radio monitoring and DF facility equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19907081.000 |
Providing escalator facility near at cts no 4048/b (e- swathu 8896747784) dr babasaheb ambedkar garden in athani
Escalator
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSri minto anjineya swamy temple chamarajpete invites proposal from reputed nationalized banks to quote competitive rate of interest for investment of temple funds in fixed deposite
Sri minto anjineya swamy temple chamarajpete invites proposal from reputed nationalized banks to quote competitive rate of interest for investment of temple funds in fixed deposite
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreUhf vhf radio two way gp338,uhf motorola gp338 battery,charger unit motorola gp338 uhf radio,adapte
Read more
of your Industry type