Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizer 3 Phase 50 Kva, Input 160 260 Volt Per Phase, Output 415 V.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Make : Voltage Stabilizer Model : Voltage Stabilizer Title : Voltage Stabilizer | 27-02-2024 22:05:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Make : ASABA Model : SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA 4583082 Title : SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA 4583082 | 27-02-2024 20:29:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AIRKOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRKOM Model : 50STPAC WR Title : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 27-02-2024 22:22:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AULTEN Model : ALT-SVC-502503PH Title : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V | 27-02-2024 16:41:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Hipo Sales | Make : Skyline Model : SKL-50-TP Title : Skyline 50 kVa Air cooled servo voltage stabilizer | 13-02-2024 13:39:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDIA TECHNO SYSTEMS | Make : Spectorn Model : ITS/22589 Title : Servo voltage stabilizer GEM/2024/B/4583082 | 26-02-2024 18:12:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : Logictron Model : LSVS30050A Title : Logictron 50KVA unbalanced Air-cooled Servo voltage stabilizer | 19-02-2024 21:27:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : MAGNETIC AND CONTROLS Model : 50KVA Three Phase Servo Controlled Voltage Stabili Title : 50KVA Three Phase Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizer Input Voltage range 160-260V, Output 415V, 50H | 28-02-2024 09:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DSS5033 Title : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. ( Q3 | 27-02-2024 18:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NKB Model : NA Title : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 27-02-2024 17:31:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | POWER GUARD SYSTEMS | Make : POWER GUARD Model : PGS/S/A/3PH/3*50KVA Title : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V | 17-02-2024 18:14:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RS Systems And Solutions LLP | Make : Real & Sure Model : Real & Sure Title : Voltage Stabilizer, 3 phase Input & 3 phase Output | 27-02-2024 15:04:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Sangam Electronics Co. | Make : SUNPOWER Model : SUNPOWER Servo 50KVA Air Cooled Voltage Stabilizer Title : SUNPOWER Servo 50KVA Air Cooled Voltage Stabilizer | 27-02-2024 14:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP HV50K Servo Stabilizer Title : UNITOP HV50K Servo Stabilizer | 27-02-2024 20:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hipo Sales(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 170000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIRKOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 174600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 210000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sangam Electronics Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 228000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RS Systems And Solutions LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 234000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 252520.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 257500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 263500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | A V ENGINEERS | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 267868.00 | L9 |
| 10 | INDIA TECHNO SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 295600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 300000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 823640.00 | L12 |
| 13 | POWER GUARD SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 906000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 3 PHASE 50 KVA, INPUT 160-260 VOLT PER PHASE, OUTPUT 415V. | 1375998.00 | L14 |