Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 45210001001119 Set Of Gear Box, 2 Lh+ 2 Rh, Dwn: R. S 3.11. 346
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4806314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sibnath Bera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING | Make : ENTELLCAD Model : EBH-180 Title : BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX | 30-03-2024 14:37:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s.BINA ENGINEERING | Make : M/s BINA ENGINEERING Model : M/s BINA ENGINEERING Title : ITEM 10 45210001001119 SET OF GEAR BOX, 2LH+ 2RH, DWN: R. S-3.11. 346 (Q3) | 01-04-2024 22:02:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : SET OF GEAR BOX, 2LH+ 2RH, DWN: R. S-3.11. 346 | 30-03-2024 17:39:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKYLON ENGINEERS | Make : SKYLON Model : ITEM 10 45210001001119 SET OF GEAR BOX, 2LH+ 2RH, Title : ITEM 10 45210001001119 SET OF GEAR BOX, 2LH+ 2RH, DWN: R. S-3.11. 346 | 30-03-2024 17:50:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sudarshan Gears | Make : SUDARSHAN GEARS Model : PLK1 Title : SET OF GEAR BOX, 2LH+ 2RH | 31-03-2024 19:51:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |