Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11,Antivirus Quick Heal,Ms Office 2023,Corel Draw Editing Software,Adobe Reader
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 03:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 16:56:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-01-2024 08:35:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FEROZ & SONS | - | 16-01-2024 21:32:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 16-01-2024 21:34:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HYK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 09:06:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-01-2024 18:49:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-01-2024 20:08:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Kuneru Resolute Group | - | 16-01-2024 22:14:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 08-01-2024 15:08:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S MEHSOOD ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 21:47:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | M/s SRI GANESHA TRADERS | - | 16-01-2024 22:22:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | MINAS STORES | - | 16-01-2024 17:46:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MUDASIR & CO | - | 16-01-2024 21:23:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Perfy | - | 16-01-2024 22:11:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 17-01-2024 11:26:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Runvy | - | 16-01-2024 22:01:50 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUDASIR & CO(MII) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11,ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL,MS OFFICE 2023,COREL DRAW EDITING SOFTWARE,ADOBE READER | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FEROZ & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11,ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL,MS OFFICE 2023,COREL DRAW EDITING SOFTWARE,ADOBE READER | 205300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEHSOOD ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11,ANTIVIRUS QUICK HEAL,MS OFFICE 2023,COREL DRAW EDITING SOFTWARE,ADOBE READER | 301000.00 | L3 |