Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Bed Sheet,Pillow Cover,Towel Big,Towel Small,Foot Mat 4 X 5,Biometric,Token Display,A4 Size P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 30-01-2024 08:21:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 30-01-2024 09:36:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 30-01-2024 08:54:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE BED SHEET,PILLOW COVER,TOWEL BIG,TOWEL SMALL,FOOT MAT 4 X 5,BIOMETRIC,TOKEN DISPLAY,A4 SIZE P | 99730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE BED SHEET,PILLOW COVER,TOWEL BIG,TOWEL SMALL,FOOT MAT 4 X 5,BIOMETRIC,TOKEN DISPLAY,A4 SIZE P | 100980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE BED SHEET,PILLOW COVER,TOWEL BIG,TOWEL SMALL,FOOT MAT 4 X 5,BIOMETRIC,TOKEN DISPLAY,A4 SIZE P | 130715.00 | L3 |