Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renewal Of Microsoft Cloud Based Email Services For One Year,Renewal Of Forcepoint Email Security C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3775604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TechPronto Corp
1214223.54
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TechPronto Corp | - | 12-08-2023 14:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TechPronto Corp(MII) | Item Categories : Renewal of Microsoft Cloud Based Email services for one year,Renewal of Forcepoint Email Security C | 1214223.54 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renewal of Microsoft Cloud Based Email services for one year | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 561090.000 |
| Renewal of Forcepoint Email Security Cloud based with one year technical support charges for email security | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 653130.000 |
| same as item no 1 and 2 above | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.180 |
| same as item sl no 1 and 2 above | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.180 |
| same as item sl no 1 and 2 detailed above | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.180 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreEmail migration to microsoft 365azure cloud and ad
Email migration to microsoft 365azure cloud and ad as per the attached scope of work and boq
Read moreCloud based email solution for bmc
Provisioning, installation, configuration, testing, commissioning, operations and maintenance of cloud based email and office collaboration solution for bmc
Read moreRenewal of microsoft office 365 cloud services for apdcl
Renewal of microsoft office 365 cloud services for apdcl
Read moreProviding cloud based managed email services for thane municipal corporation
Providing cloud based managed email services for thane municipal corporation
Read moreof your Industry type