Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spider Differential,Side Gear Differential,Pinion Differential,Oil Seal,Coil Assy Ignition,Clutch P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 08:46:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 17:54:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 14:53:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL,SIDE GEAR DIFFERENTIAL,PINION DIFFERENTIAL,OIL SEAL,COIL ASSY IGNITION,CLUTCH P | 70328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL,SIDE GEAR DIFFERENTIAL,PINION DIFFERENTIAL,OIL SEAL,COIL ASSY IGNITION,CLUTCH P | 74610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL,SIDE GEAR DIFFERENTIAL,PINION DIFFERENTIAL,OIL SEAL,COIL ASSY IGNITION,CLUTCH P | 77894.00 | L3 |