Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit,T Shirts,Warm Up Shoes,Kabaddi Mat Shoes,Socks,Kit Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3743351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 03:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG
Contract Value
879172
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Omkar Deepak Kaore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION | - | 06-08-2023 14:15:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 06-08-2023 19:27:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHEER MARKETING INDIA | - | 05-08-2023 15:04:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 07-08-2023 09:59:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KLAKSHYA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 15:12:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS | - | 28-07-2023 16:32:34 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 06-08-2023 12:23:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 16:26:23 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG | - | 05-08-2023 18:25:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Shri Saras Enterprises | - | 03-08-2023 16:00:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sports and fitness | - | 07-08-2023 03:55:44 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | THE PUNJAB SPORTS HOUSE | - | 29-07-2023 14:52:47 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | TK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 09:22:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG(MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit,T Shirts,Warm up Shoes,Kabaddi Mat Shoes,Socks,Kit Bag | 879172.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHEER MARKETING INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit,T Shirts,Warm up Shoes,Kabaddi Mat Shoes,Socks,Kit Bag | 918928.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KLAKSHYA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit,T Shirts,Warm up Shoes,Kabaddi Mat Shoes,Socks,Kit Bag | 956380.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kit Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 85712.000 |
| Track Suit | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 281600.000 |
| T Shirts | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 158400.000 |
| Warm up Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 242000.000 |
| Kabaddi Mat Shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 94300.000 |
| Socks | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 17160.000 |