Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🥊 Call For Bids: Boxing Gloves For Training 🥊 The Department Of Sports, Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Procurement Of Boxing Gloves For Training Purposes. 🥊 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality Boxing Gloves In Both 10 Oz And 12 Oz Sizes, As Well As For Sparring. Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Boxing Gloves, Training Equipment, Sports, Department Of Sports, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxing Gloves For Training Ten Oz,Boxing Gloves For Training Twelve Oz,Boxing Gloves For Sparring A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4966975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION
793325
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Sports Industries | - | 08-06-2024 12:24:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION | - | 16-06-2024 23:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 19:49:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Dayal Traders | - | 16-06-2024 19:22:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ess Kay Sports | - | 15-06-2024 18:21:26 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 17-06-2024 10:45:07 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Matta Sports | - | 16-06-2024 14:04:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RIYANSH AND CO | - | 15-06-2024 19:30:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 02-06-2024 11:34:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Vaishali Sports & Gifts | - | 05-06-2024 16:23:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 12:53:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves for Training Ten Oz,Boxing Gloves for Training Twelve OZ,Boxing Gloves for Sparring a | 793325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves for Training Ten Oz,Boxing Gloves for Training Twelve OZ,Boxing Gloves for Sparring a | 1103460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Matta Sports (MII) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves for Training Ten Oz,Boxing Gloves for Training Twelve OZ,Boxing Gloves for Sparring a | 1186400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Anand Sports Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves for Training Ten Oz,Boxing Gloves for Training Twelve OZ,Boxing Gloves for Sparring a | 1326244.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boxing Gloves for Training Ten Oz | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| Boxing Gloves for Training Twelve OZ | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| Boxing Gloves for Sparring and Competition ten OZ | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| Boxing Gloves for Sparring and Competition twelve OZ | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| Boxing Head Guard for Training | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 64500.000 |
| Boxing Head Guard for Competition | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 64500.000 |
| Punching pad | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Weighing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Skipping rope | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Gum Shield or Teeth guard | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Bandages | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Punching bag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Stop watch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| BANDAGE Itanagar | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| BOXING GLOVES Ten OZ Itanagar | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 20850.000 |
| BOXING GLOVES TEWLVE OZ Itanagar | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 20850.000 |
| BOXING GLOVES SIXTEEN OZ Itanagar | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 20850.000 |
| COMPETITION HEAD GUARD Itanagar | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 19350.000 |
| CHEEK PROTECTOR HEAD GUARD Itanagar | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 19350.000 |
| TARGET PAD Itanagar | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 16500.000 |
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreVidyarathi sahaya hastha - tender for selecting a coaching centre for providing competitive exam coaching
Vidyarathi sahaya hastha - tender for selecting a coaching centre for providing competitive exam coaching
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for unified citizen helpline (sahyog helpline)
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for unified citizen helpline (sahyog helpline)
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreof your Industry type