Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 Ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 Ml Reagent Bottle,500 Ml Reagent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA)
80673
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. R. SCIENTIFIC | - | 25-01-2024 13:49:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUTT ENTERPRISE | - | 19-01-2024 13:16:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HERALD BIOTECH | - | 27-01-2024 16:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 27-01-2024 15:44:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARAS INSTRUMENTS CO. | - | 27-01-2024 17:25:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | - | 27-01-2024 17:57:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SCI TECH EXPORTS | - | 27-01-2024 10:44:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNBEAM GLASS WORKS | - | 17-01-2024 18:39:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VENSIL GLASS WORKS LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 11:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA)(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 80673.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAS INSTRUMENTS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 88335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HERALD BIOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 93743.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 99600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SCI TECH EXPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 154350.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNBEAM GLASS WORKS | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 214559.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DUTT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 227907.44 | L7 |
| 8 | VENSIL GLASS WORKS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 298777.30 | L8 |
| 9 | D. R. SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Litre Beaker Glass,500 ml Beaker Glass,2 Litre Beaker Glass,250 ml Reagent Bottle,500 ml Reagent | 698092.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Litre Beaker Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| 500 ml Beaker Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| 2 Litre Beaker Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| 250 ml Reagent Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 500 ml Reagent Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| 50 ml Pyknometer specific Gravity bottle with thermometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35.000 |
| Plastic Wash bottle 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 320.000 |
| 10 ml Burette schellback Teflon plug glass body PTFE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 750.000 |
| 25 ml Burette schellback Teflon plug glass body PTFE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 810.000 |
| 25 ml Burettes Amber Colour Stopcock teflon | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Measuring cylinder 100 ml with guard stopcock | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Measuring cylinder 50 ml with guard stopcock | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Measuring cylinder 50 ml with Spout | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 108.000 |
| Measuring cylinder 100 ml with Spout | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Measuring cylinder 10 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Measuring Jug polypropylene with Spout and handle 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Measuring Jug polypropylene with Spout and handle 1000 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Measuring Jug polypropylene with Spout and handle 2000 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Measuring Jug polypropylene with Spout and handle 5000 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Flask Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 120.000 |
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreReagent amber bottle with screw cap 250 ml,borosil glass beaker 1000 ml,borosil glass beaker 500 ml
Read more
Beaker 1000 ml,beaker 500 ml,beaker 100 ml,beaker 250 ml,beaker brush,bottle reagent clear narrow m
Read more
Beaker 1000 ml,beaker 500 ml,beaker 100 ml,beaker 250 ml,beaker brush,bottle reagent clear narrow m
Read more
Beaker 1000 ml,beaker 500 ml,beaker 100 ml,beaker 250 ml,beaker brush,bottle reagent clear narrow m
Read more
100 mlborosilicate glass beaker,250 ml borosilicate glass beaker,500 ml borosilicate glass beaker,1
Read more
Beaker 100 ml,beaker 250 ml,conical flask 100 ml,conical flask 250 ml,reagent bottle 100 ml,reagent
Read more
Beaker 100 ml,beaker 250 ml,conical flask 100 ml,conical flask 250 ml,reagent bottle 100 ml,reagent
Read more
of your Industry type