Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: 🚫 Pilot Brig 6204 🔄 Combination Switch 🛠️ Clutch Plate 🚫 Brake Fluid Container 🚫 Pressure Plate Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Pilot Brig, Combination Switch, Clutch Plate, Brake Fluid Container, Pressure Plate, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot Brg 6204,Combination Switch,Clutch Plate,Brake Fluid Container,Pressure Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 22:57:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 23:18:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 22:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Brg 6204,Combination Switch,Clutch Plate,Brake Fluid Container,Pressure Plate | 43690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Brg 6204,Combination Switch,Clutch Plate,Brake Fluid Container,Pressure Plate | 45700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pilot Brg 6204,Combination Switch,Clutch Plate,Brake Fluid Container,Pressure Plate | 49350.00 | L3 |