Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L81001 Sc30004001 Tubular Tank Level Gauge 1700 Mm Nalco Damanjodi Scr,L18231 Sc30003001 Tubular Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIDEES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDAIDEES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDPUNE TECHTRO...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Errabothu Venu Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIDEES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 18:27:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLOW & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 15:40:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLOWSTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 16:35:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | IGEMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 17:41:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LEVCON INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD | - | 22-08-2023 11:43:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LEVEL & FLOW INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION (OPC)PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 18:17:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PUNE TECHTROL PVT LTD | - | 22-08-2023 16:47:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SPECIAL STEEL COMPONENTS CORPORATION | - | 19-08-2023 14:42:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L17311SC30803001 ANH NH3 TANK MAGNETIC FLOAT LEVEL GAUGE SAGARDIGHI MAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 749649.600 |
| L1731SSC30803001 ANH NH3 TANK MAGNETIC FLOAT LEVEL GAUGE SAGARDIGHI SPARES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 374824.800 |
| L18231SC30003001 TUBULAR TANK LEVEL GAUGE 1700 MM YADADRI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30956.000 |
| L17311SC30004001 TUBULAR TANK LEVEL GAUGE 1700 MM SAGARDIGHI MAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27910.210 |