Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bmw Black Bag 33 X 36,Bmw Black Bag 36 X 48,Green Bmw Bag 24 X 27,Green Bmwbag 21 X 24,Red Bmw Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHITALLEX ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1197936
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitesh Abhimanyu Thombare
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J D CORPORATION | - | 10-03-2024 20:01:50 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 2 | R J ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 19:42:51 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 3 | SHITALLEX ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 19:29:53 | ACASH | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHITALLEX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BMW BLACK BAG 33 x 36,BMW BLACK BAG 36 x 48,GREEN BMW BAG 24 x 27,GREEN BMWBAG 21 x 24,RED BMW BAG | 1197936.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R J ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BMW BLACK BAG 33 x 36,BMW BLACK BAG 36 x 48,GREEN BMW BAG 24 x 27,GREEN BMWBAG 21 x 24,RED BMW BAG | 1224000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J D CORPORATION | Item Categories : BMW BLACK BAG 33 x 36,BMW BLACK BAG 36 x 48,GREEN BMW BAG 24 x 27,GREEN BMWBAG 21 x 24,RED BMW BAG | 1238400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMW BLACK BAG 33 x 36 | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 299484.000 |
| BMW BLACK BAG 36 x 48 | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 299484.000 |
| GREEN BMW BAG 24 x 27 | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 149742.000 |
| GREEN BMWBAG 21 x 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 149742.000 |
| RED BMW BAG 24 x 27 | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 299484.000 |