Tender Details

About Tender

🐔🐟🥚 Procurement Notice For Livestock And Fishery Products 🌱🍽️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Livestock And Fishery Products To Support Its Operational Needs. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 9:00 Pm Products Required Include: Moh Bakra Jinda (Goat) Chicken Broiler Fish Rohu Fish Katla Fresh Eggs Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided By The Organisation. Keywords: Central Armed Police Forces, Livestock, Fishery Products, Procurement, Moh Bakra Jinda, Chicken Broiler, Fish Rohu, Fish Katla, Fresh Eggs
Particulars Details
Title
Moh Bakra Jinda,Chicken Broiler,Fish Rohu,Fish Katla,Egg Fresh,Moh Bakra Jinda,Chicken Broiler,Fish
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/327257
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 07, 2024 02:30
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prashant Kumar Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R. D. TRADERS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 12438773.60 L1
2 Shree Balaji Babosa Enterprises (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 12453217.05 L2
3 ARYA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 12788497.90 L3
4 RAMSWARUP AGARWALLA AND SONS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 12932976.96 (Bid Price) L4
5 MPG AND COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 13009677.62 (Bid Price) L5
6 OM BABOSA (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 13086378.28 (Bid Price) L6
7 M/S ARUNACHAL STORE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 13323410.35 (Bid Price) L7
8 JEEWAN PRADHAN (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 14925714.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 sanaya trading co. (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 14978869.00 (Bid Price) L9
10 R. K. TRADERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish rohu,fish katla,egg fresh,moh bakra jinda,chicken broiler,fish 14979023.70 (Bid Price) L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise