Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Ball, 2 Piece, Nb: 100, R. S 4.06. 344,Valve, Ball, 2 Piece, Nb: 150, R. S 4.06. 344
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
H R VALVE
173760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : VGO SERIES Title : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | 12-09-2024 12:12:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES | Make : GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES (GFI) Model : GFI_BALL VALVE Title : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | 16-09-2024 15:47:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H R VALVE | Make : HR Model : 100-RB-BV Title : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | 16-09-2024 18:53:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTRA PROJECT CONSULTANTS | Make : Valmet(neles) Model : J9 Title : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | 17-09-2024 15:10:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALL VALVE Model : Pro Tech Make Ball Valve Title : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | 14-09-2024 15:10:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : BLV Title : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | 17-09-2024 14:35:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H R VALVE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344,VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 150, R. S-4.06. 344 | 147254.24 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344,VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 150, R. S-4.06. 344 | 207000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344,VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 150, R. S-4.06. 344 | 494938.98 | L3 |
| 4 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344,VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 150, R. S-4.06. 344 | 653100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | HR | 100-RB-BV | 6 | ₹ 75840.000 |
| VALVE, BALL, 2 PIECE, NB: 100, R. S-4.06. 344 | HR | 150-RB-BV | 6 | ₹ 97920.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreMotorized ball valve 80 nb, class 150#,motorized ball valve 25 nb, class 150#,motorized ball valve
Read more
Ball valve-125 nb,butterfly valve-150 nb,butterfly valve-150 nb,butterfly valve-100 nb,butterfly va
Read more
of your Industry type