Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Mono Bloc Pumps 💧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Mono Bloc End Suction Horizontal Centrifugal Pumps. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In This Domain Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Mono Bloc Pumps, Centrifugal Pumps, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of Mono Bloc End Suction Horizontal Centrifugal Pumps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adharv Traders | Make : NA Model : AT-CP-900 Title : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps | 07-04-2024 12:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : DB50/16XE Title : KBL MAKE END SUCTION PUMP | 04-04-2024 17:14:25 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCMP 18T Title : GCMP 18T monoblock pump | 04-04-2024 11:18:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : GSMP 75/12.5/2 Title : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pump | 05-04-2024 11:47:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leak Proof Pumps Model : EEM-80-50-160 Title : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps (Q3) | 05-04-2024 15:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KMBP-65/16 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 15 HP MONOBLOCK PUMPSET | 08-04-2024 10:42:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SHAKTI PUMP Model : SMBCI-50/160 Title : MONOBLOCK END SUCTION HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 08-04-2024 10:42:16 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : MCS-1040 Title : Centrifugal Mono-bloc Pump | 07-04-2024 16:24:49 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SREE BANNARI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBI Model : LES 065-160 Title : Mono-Bloc End Suction Horizontal Centrifugal Pumps | 06-04-2024 17:45:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps | 228000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SREE BANNARI AMMAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps | 352480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps | 360136.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps | 392000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps | 460000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation & commissioning of Mono-Bloc End suction horizontal centrifugal pumps | 591108.00 | L6 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Supply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Supply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type