Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Computer Table,Storage Unit,Laboratory Chairs,Visitors Chairs,Executive Revolving Chair,Sing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4759274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WOODLAND
Contract Value
1057796
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Director Nrcp
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 15:11:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-03-2024 14:41:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES | - | 18-03-2024 13:41:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WOODLAND | - | 18-03-2024 13:10:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WOODLAND(MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Computer Table,Storage Unit,Laboratory Chairs,Visitors Chairs,Executive Revolving Chair,Sing | 1057796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Computer Table,Storage Unit,Laboratory Chairs,Visitors Chairs,Executive Revolving Chair,Sing | 1210850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Computer Table,Storage Unit,Laboratory Chairs,Visitors Chairs,Executive Revolving Chair,Sing | 1247860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Storage Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 396000.000 |
| Laboratory Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Visitors Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Executive Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Single Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Double Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Office table with glass | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Back Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Side Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Storage Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 117000.000 |
| Iron Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20296.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Cooling Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98000.000 |