Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Edc Pump Overhauling Services 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Overhauling Of Electric Diesel (Edc) Pumps, Including Heads, Rubber Kits, Nozzles, And Servicing Charges. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Pump Overhauling Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Edc Pump Overhauling, Head, Rubber Kit, Nozzle, Servicing Charge, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Edc Pump Overhauling,Head,Rubber Kit,Nozzle,Servicing Charge
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4908637
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 02, 2024 23:22
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NA Trading Corporation - 20-05-2024 18:39:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHAH ENTERPRISES - 20-05-2024 18:44:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 TALIB TRADERS - 19-05-2024 15:29:05 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TALIB TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EDC PUMP OVERHAULING,HEAD,RUBBER KIT,NOZZLE,SERVICING CHARGE 36999.96 L1
2 NA Trading Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EDC PUMP OVERHAULING,HEAD,RUBBER KIT,NOZZLE,SERVICING CHARGE 40790.00 L2
3 SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EDC PUMP OVERHAULING,HEAD,RUBBER KIT,NOZZLE,SERVICING CHARGE 42405.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise