Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape With A Thickness Of 0.40 Mm And A Width Of 40 Mm In Rolls. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape, Resi Glass Tape, Thickness 0.40 Mm, Width 40 Mm, Rolls, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Polyster Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape (Resi Glass Tape) 0.40 Mm Thk X 40 Mm Wide In Roll
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4913230
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 15:22
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NASHIK INSULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3855600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL TAPES & FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INTAF Model : POLYSTER RESIN IMPREGNATED WEFTLESS GLASS TAPE Title : POLYSTER RESIN IMPREGNATED WEFTLESS GLASS TAPE 09-05-2024 17:21:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 NASHIK INSULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NASHIK INSULATIONS Model : INSULATIONS TAPE Title : Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape 09-05-2024 15:53:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NASHIK INSULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYSTER RESIN IMPREGNATED WEFTLESS GLASS TAPE (RESI - GLASS TAPE) 0.40 MM THK X 40 MM WIDE IN ROLL 3267457.63 L1
2 INDUSTRIAL TAPES & FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POLYSTER RESIN IMPREGNATED WEFTLESS GLASS TAPE (RESI - GLASS TAPE) 0.40 MM THK X 40 MM WIDE IN ROLL 3480000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape NASHIK INSULATIONS INSULATIONS TAPE 1200 ₹ 3855600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise