Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Football Net,Badminton Raquet,Badminton Net,Shuttle Cock,Volley Ball Net,Volley Ball,Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3592198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE | - | 30-06-2023 13:44:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kamal traders | - | 29-06-2023 14:37:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS | - | 25-06-2023 12:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sports and fitness | - | 30-06-2023 15:45:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | V.K. TRADERS | - | 30-06-2023 13:36:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.K. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football net,Badminton raquet,Badminton net,Shuttle cock,Volley ball net,Volley ball,Hand | 54107.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football net,Badminton raquet,Badminton net,Shuttle cock,Volley ball net,Volley ball,Hand | 55200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamal traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football net,Badminton raquet,Badminton net,Shuttle cock,Volley ball net,Volley ball,Hand | 90783.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football net,Badminton raquet,Badminton net,Shuttle cock,Volley ball net,Volley ball,Hand | 97870.00 | L4 |