Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taper Roller Bearing 32210,Taper Roller Bearing 32206,Spherical Roller Bearing 22218 C,Spheric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDPLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDPLT INDUSTRIES PRIVA...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Xalxo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAKLAL & SONS | - | 13-11-2023 12:37:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 09-11-2023 16:36:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FKL DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 14:38:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 18:03:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROSOL | - | 09-11-2023 12:58:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROLLTEC INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-11-2023 15:40:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAPER ROLLER BEARING - 32210 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| TAPER ROLLER BEARING - 32206 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING - 22218C | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING-22212C | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING -22213C | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH ADAPTOR SL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| spherical roller bearing 22211CK | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| Adaptor sleeve H311 - Sleeve , lock nut | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 13760.000 |
| SELF ALIGN BALL BEARING-1211K WITH SLE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| SELF ALIGN BALL BEARING - 2307 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING - 6200ZZ | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 7040.000 |
| DOUBLE ROW ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING - 6207ZZ | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING - 6010 ZZ | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING-6201ZZ | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| FLANGED UNIT CAST HOUSING WITH BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING NK65-35-WITHOUT I | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING HK2520 2RS WITHOUT | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 96000.000 |